Good Info
Translate Page To German Tranlate Page To Spanish Translate Page To French Translate Page To Italian Translate Page To Japanese Translate Page To Korean Translate Page To Portuguese Translate Page To Chinese
     
Categories

Accessories
Arts
Arts and Crafts
Automotive
Business
Business Management
Career
Cars and Trucks
CGI
Coding Sites
Computers
Computers and Technology
Cooking
Crafts
Current Affairs
Databases
Education
Entertainment
Film
Finances
Gardening
Healthy Living
Holidays
Home
Home Management
Internet
Medical
Medical Business
Medicines and Remedies
Men Only
Motorcyles
Our Pets
Outdoors
Pets
Psychiatry & Mental Heal
Recreation
Relationships
Religion
Self Improvement
Society
Sports
Staying Fit
Technology
Travel
Web Design
Weddings
Wellness, Fitness and Di
Women Only
Womens Interest
Writing
 
Stats
Total Articles: 811103
Total Authors: 79955


Newest Member
Terry A Mitchell

Where to buy good mid calf boots


By: Ask Bill
Submitted: 2010-04-26 14:26:25 | Word Count: 687


Boots have become a fashion statement and must have in a women's shoe collection. There a various types of boots which include the mid calf boots. The mid calf boots include the 705 Apres ski boot by Adi Designs that helps you keep warm with its microsuede faux shearling boots. Some of the features include a functional and fashionable lug sole for traction and mid-calf styling. The other option is Skechers women's spacious mid calf boots that stretch out which enables you to get comfy in the boots. It is suede upper in a slip on mid calf height cool weather boot with stitched seam accents, fabric top collar, genuine full fur lining, shoe footbed, cushioned insole, rolled fabric topsole trim, shock absorbing midsole and flexible traction outsole.

If you are worried about the rainy days then the rain mid calf boots will come in handy. Merrell Encore Divine women's rain boots will take your sporty style to the icy, snowy streets. This mid-calf women's boot features a waterproof suede upper with a front zip entry, a protective rubber toe, and a padded collar. It can also handle the cold temperature with the Primaloft insulation and an antimicrobial Polartec-squared00 lining. Q-Form technology provides optimum support, cushioning, and corrective positioning for a balanced, natural stride that ensures longer-lasting comfort and reduced wear. The Air Cushion midsole offer stability and the sticky rubber outsole ensures reliable traction on slippery surfaces.

[ advertisement ]

Another option is the Hunter Original Short boot which offers the following features such as waterproof rubber upper in a pull on mid-calf rain boot style with sealed seams and Hunter logo detail. It also comes with decorative buckle detail on the 10 1/2 inch boot shaft, antibacterial lining and cushioning insole, orthopedic last and traction patterned outsole 1 inch heel.

For the cold or windy weather, there is the cold weather mid calf boots such as Skechers keepsakes blur knit boot which is soft sweater knit fabric upper in a slip on boot with sueded fabric overlays, slouched shaft and soft faux fur collar. It comes with a cinchable top with front tie, soft fabric lining, faux fur topped cushioned insole among the other features. You can also show your stylish side with a Keen Winthrop boot that is leather and natural fiber upper in a cold weather mid-calf boot style with a round rubber toe. There is cute whip-stitching up side of shaft, elasticized lacing zig-zags at back of shaft with toggle closure, full-length zip-up side, plush wool lining traps heat, cushioned EVA insole and flexible midsole rugged outsole with a toe guard which can take on the rough terrain.

Ladies if you want to give that dress a classy touch, there is the dress mid calf boots like Cordani Nadine mid calf boots which is a combination of leather and suede. The features include rounded toe, suede upper with leather trim at the top of the shaft and toe cap, full inside zip, leather lining, lightly padded leather insole and synthetic sole. The Ecco Image dress boots helps you turn your style up a notch. This mid-calf height boot features a leather upper with a full inside zip for easy on/off, an adjustable strap and an accordion shaft which provide a custom fit at the calf. The leather covered footbed offers all-day comfort.

If you are looking for casual mid calf boots, the casual options include Camper womens boot which can bring the season's coolest trend to your wardrobe. It consists of soft leather upper in a pull-on casual mid-calf boot style with a rounded toe, scalloped leather overlays, trim add eye catching detail, metal logo detail on side, leather lining, cushioning insole and rubber traction outsole. Muk Luks horizontal lace back is a product that has come bout after Muk Luks has explored a new area of footwear by introducing fun, colors, shapes and patterns on outdoor boots. The unique lace back boot incorporates the popular patterns of our Muk Luk slippers, but with a twist. Suede ribbons tie in the back of the boot for a classy, unique look.

Author Resource:- http://www.like.com/mid-calf-boots-womens-shoes.htm http://www.like.com/rain-mid-calf-boots-womens-shoes.htm http://www.like.com/cold-weather-mid-calf-boots-womens-shoes.htm http://www.like.com/dress-mid-calf-boots-womens-shoes.htm http://www.like.com/casual-mid-calf-boots-womens-shoes.htm

HTML Ready Article. Click on the "Copy" button to copy into your clipboard.




Firefox users please select/copy/paste as usual
New Members
Nav Menu
Sponsors



Featured Authors
Name: Lorenzo Bouche
Joined: 2012-05-20
City: West Sussex
State: Surrey
View My Bio & Articles

Name: Joseph Batchelor
Joined: 2012-05-20
City: Chicago
State: IL
View My Bio & Articles

Name: Vision Services
Joined: 2012-05-20
City: Ahmedabad
State: Gujarat
View My Bio & Articles

Name: Tripti Sharma
Joined: 2012-05-20
City: Bangalore
State: West Bengal
View My Bio & Articles

Name: Brian Buck
Joined: 2012-05-20
City: Phoenix
State: AZ
View My Bio & Articles